Chifley College Bidwill Campus

Responsibility, learning, respect

Telephone02 9628 2222

Emailbidwill-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

Mr Mark Burnard

 

Principal

Mr Mark Burnard

Mr Jason White

 

Deputy Principal 

Mr Jason White

Mrs Kim Bosnich

 

Deputy Principal

Mrs Kim Bosnich

English

Ms Moana Sukkar

 

Head Teacher - English

Ms Moana Sukkar

  • Ms Kylene Darmanin
  • Ms Jessica Tukuafu
  • Mr Hagen Rieck
  • Mr Paul Galea - Year 12 Advisor
  • Ms Jennifer Nguyen 

Mathematics

  • Mrs Lee-Anne Thomas- Head Teacher
  • Mrs Keshni Singh
  • Mrs Husan Mulla
  • Mrs Sharina Shanaz

 

 
 
 
  • Mrs Michelle Duffy
  • Ms Chotikarn Kaewmanee- Asst Yr 12 Advisor
  • Ms Natalie Spiteri-SLSO

Science

Mrs Roseeta Prasad

 

Head Teacher - Science

Ms Rosheeta Prasad

  • Mrs Shasha Menezes- Relieving Head Teacher
  • Ms Chrestine Meina
  • MS Rachel Troth SLSO

 
 
 
  • Ms Safa Aknar
  • Mr David Giblin
  • Mr George Discala
  • Ms Ravinder Dhillon
  • Mr Lochlan McRae

Literacy and Numeracy (LAN)

 Head Teacher - Teaching and Learning Curriculum

  • Ms Emily Pronin -Rel Head Teacher
  • Ms Marcia Palmieri
  • Mrs Kylie Horgan
  • Mr Serge Grilanc
  • Ms Abha Kumar

 
 
  • Ms Cathy Hanger
  • Ms Lydia Galbraith-SLSO
  • Ms Louise Pickering-SLSO
  • Ms Bianca Beale-SLSO
  • Ms Sarah Dunne-SLSO

Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)

Mrs Coleen Holmes

 

Head Teacher - CAPA

Mrs Coleen Holmes

  • Mrs Claire Kingi - Relieving Head Teacher
  • Mrs Alice Cicero 
  • Ms Liz Land

 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Mr Jeff Pegg
  • Mrs Melinda Christmas
  • Mr Clive Van capelle

Technology and Applied Studies (TAS)

Mr Damien Burke

 

Head Teacher - TAS

Mr Damien Burke

  • Ms Vijaya Khan - Computer Coordinator
  • Ms Emily Joseph

 
 
 
 
  • Mr. Siva Umaharan
  • Mr Joshua Fletcher
  • Ms Cathy Ardill

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education (PDHPE)

Mr Lachlan Hicks

 

Head Teacher - PDHPE

Mr Lachlan Hicks

  • Mrs Vineet Kaur
  • Mr Prasheel Sharma- Sports Coordinator
  • Ms Diana El-Zeyat

Ms Christine Black

 

Head Teacher - Welfare

Ms Christine Black

  • Mrs Lauren Parsons - Year 11 Advisor
  • Mr Kadu Marques -Year 11 Advisor
  • Mr Taylar Hunter- Year 9 Advisor

Human Society and it's Environment (HSIE)

Ms Sarah Hamad

 

Head Teacher HSIE

Ms Sarah Hamad

Ms Emily Pronin

 

Rel Head Teacher -Teaching and Learning

Ms Emily Pronin

  • Ms Ann Bates-Tucker
  • Ms Rozanna Kardum
  • Mr Harrison Kirkwood

Ms Delvene Ahn


Head Teacher - Teaching and Learning Curriculum

Ms Delvene Ahn

MS Leslie Perez

 

Head Teacher Administration

Ms Leslie Perez

Life Education

  • Mr Michael Hall - Relieving Head Teacher 
  • Ms Minu Kalra
  • Ms Joy Prasad
  • Ms Rhonda Grenfell SLSO
  • Ms Lyn Pacey SLSO

  • Ms Alissa Karbon - Head Teacher - Life Education
  • Ms Adriene Herbet- Mon & Tue
  • Ms Jo Gentles SLSO
  • Ms Gillian Gordon SLSO
  • Ms Danielle Wylie SLSO

COVID FACULTY

Ms Natalie Johnson

 

Head Teacher 

Ms Natalie Johnson  

  • Mr Mateen Navidi
  • Ms Carmel Skeaff
  • Ms Alice Cicero

  • Mr Pete Wilson
  • Mr Adam Watts-SLSO
  • Mr Corey Grenfell-SLSO

Library

  • Ms Lisa McKenzie - Librarian

  • Mr Jeremy Aggar - Librarian Assistant

Careers

  • Ms Deavelyn Besterwitch - Vocational Education and Training (VET) Coordinator

  • Ms Sonia Page - Assistant Careers advisor

Chifley Centre

  • Ms Marisa Bouasengphchanh 

  • Mr Mekiafa Oli-PICLO Monday -Thursday

Suspension Centre

  • Mr GM Naidoo

  • Ms Sandra Biegel-SLSO

School Counsellors

  • Mr Michaela Neto

  • Mr. Raymond Matthew Mon & Friday Wk B

Aboriginal Education Assistant

  • Ms Marilyn Hill

Clontarf Program

  • Mr Josh Irvine

  • Mr Jake Foster

Support / Office Staff

Ms Grace Dillow

 

School Administrative Manager

Ms Grace Dillow

  • Ms Maureen Kimber
  • Ms Jody Hagan
  • Ms Vicki Sultana

 
 
 
 
 
  • Ms Romena Singh
  • Ms Katrina Lance-Print
  • Mr Warwick Smith -GA